American Track Racing Association

2018 Velodrome Schedule

2018 Event Velodrome Promoter City
Feb 17 Sa International Omnium Piccolo Carl Sundquist Cooper City, FL
Mar 3-4 Sa-Su Florida OPEN State Championships Piccolo Carl Sundquist Cooper City, FL
Mar 17-18 Sa-Su Florida Juniors and Masters State Championships Piccolo Carl Sundquist Cooper City, FL
Apr 14 Sa Sprint Round Robin Finale Piccolo Carl Sundquist Cooper City, FL
Apr 28 Sa International Omnium Finale Piccolo Carl Sundquist Cooper City, FL
May 4-5 Fr-Sa Pro Race Series: The Keirin p/b Outback Bikes Dick Lane Pete Antonvich East Point, GA
Jun 5 Tu Ladies Night – Amy Tremelling Memorial Race Kenosha Chris Riva Kenosha, WI
Jun 15-16 Fr-Sa GA, TN, AL State Championships Dick Lane Pete Antonvich East Point, GA
Jun 18-23 Mo-Sa Six-Day Alpenrose Clint Culpepper Portland, OR
Jun 19 Tu Mayor’s Cup Kenosha Chris Riva Kenosha, WI
Jun 23 Sa Olympic/National Velodrome Day All ATRA/USAC USA
Jun 28-30 Th-Sa OBRA Junior Track Camp Alpenrose Steven Beardsley Portland, OR
Jul 1 Su Blue Ribbon Track Omnium Alpenrose Philip Sanders Portland, OR
Jul 7-15 Sa–Su USAC Masters Track National Championships VPCC Tom Mahoney Trexlertown, PA
Jul 13-15 Fr-Su Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge Alpenrose Charlie Warner Portland, OR
Jul 20-11 Fr-Sa Marymoor Grand Prix Jerry Baker (Memorial) Amara Edwards Redmond, WA
Jul 24 Tu Bill Schulte Juniors Race Kenosha Chris Riva Kenosha, WI
Jul 29 Su OBRA Junior Track Championships Alpenrose Steven Beardsley Portland, OR
Jul 29 Su OBRA Masters Track Championships Alpenrose Adam Angert Portland, OR
Aug 4-7 Sa-Tu USAC Elite Track National Championships Velo Sports Center Tom Mahoney Carson,CA
Aug 7 Tu Kenosha Keirin Kenosha Kenosha, WI
Aug 10-12 Fr-Su Elite/Masters/Juniors Regional Championship Jerry Baker (Memorial) Amara Edwards Redmond, WA
Aug 14 Tu Bob Pfarr Memorial Classic Kenosha Chris Riva Kenosha, WI
Aug 16-17 Th-Fr Boulder Grand Prix Boulder Valley Chris Ferris Erie, CO
Aug 18-19 Sa-Su OBRA Elite Track Championships Alpenrose Hazel Gross Portland, OR
Aug 24-25 Fr-Sa Fixed Gear Classic National Sports Center Bob williams Blaine, MN
Aug 25 Sa-Su OH State Track Championships Cleveland Jay Ganser Cleveland, OH
Aug 31/Sep 1 Fr-Sa Pro Race Series: The Velodrome Cup Dick Lane Pete Antonvich East Point, GA
Sep 3 Mo Dick Lane Collegiate Cup Dick Lane Pete Antonvich East Point, GA
Sep 7 Fr NEOCycle Under the LIghts Cleveland Cleveland, OH
Sep 13-15 Th-Sa USAC Collegiate Track National Championships USOTC Tom Mahoney Colorado Springs, CO